?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 February 2011 @ 03:02 am
[WALLPAPER] - Sara Ramirez  
*NEW* Wallpaper - Sara Ramirez

~ please comment, cause comments are ♥ ♥ ♥
~ please credit lore_85
~ ♥ ENJOY ♥

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Wallpaper - 1280x800px
[click to enlarge]









..:: REQUEST MASTER POST ::..
| ANIMATIONS | BANNER | BASES | BRUSHES | HEADER |
| ICONS | SCREENCAPS | TEXTURES | TUTORIALS | WALLPAPER |


..:: Rules ::..
♥ comments are LOVE ♥ please give CREDIT ♥ do NOT hotlink ♥
♥ do NOT edit ♥ do NOT claim as your own ♥ textless icons are NO bases ♥
♥ do NOT repost anywhere [tumblr etc.] ♥
and the most important ♥ ENJOY

..:: Resources & Rules, Promotion, Disclaimer & How to credit...? ::..

..:: How to Credit ::..
Photobucket
 
 
Current Mood: scaredscared
 
 
 
elyima: amazingelyima on February 8th, 2011 02:09 am (UTC)
OMG! These are FREAKING AMAZING!!!! Thank you so much for posting them.

Love! Love! Love! I can't decide which one to steal/use first!
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
thank you sooooooo much... i am really really happy you like these.
hope you will enjoy these
roughian on February 8th, 2011 02:15 am (UTC)
Drooled over all of these. My background is now the first pic. :)
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:26 pm (UTC)
THANKS A LOT... happy you like them...
clanketclanket on February 8th, 2011 02:16 am (UTC)
Quick question: what does the one in the middle ask, the one that's half black with the handwriting (#5)?
clanketclanket on February 8th, 2011 02:18 am (UTC)
Say* not ask
(no subject) - lore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:25 pm (UTC)
Well, fuck me silly.
Pardon my French.


*LooooL* CRAZY... but cute...
thanks... really happy you like them
"Cali": bitch baby tearscacheese on February 8th, 2011 02:30 am (UTC)
These are just beautiful!
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:22 pm (UTC)
THANKS A LOT :o)
whitelder: Hug Dixonwhitelder on February 8th, 2011 03:03 am (UTC)
I cant comment over on the Comm LJ but DAMN IS SHE GORGEOUS IN THAT PHOTO *cough*
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:22 pm (UTC)
she truly is....
freaking HOT...really love her hair like that
merderlove on February 8th, 2011 04:27 am (UTC)
Sara is GORGEOUS!!!!
your wallpapers are awesome! fantastic artwork! (as always)
thanx! =)
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:23 pm (UTC)
THANKS for your sweet comment.... again...
i am really happy you like these too *getting-red*
seethejoy: Callie_AwesomeAgainseethejoy on February 8th, 2011 07:49 am (UTC)
Thanks SO so much for sharing!!! Knabbed half of them. Now comes the challenge of sorting out which I want as my background... :/

p.s. I am also curious as to what exactly the handwriting says? I was guessing "Won't you take me away" but I don't think that's right? lol
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:20 pm (UTC)
well honestly i'm not really sure what it says... it just looked a bit empty with only the heart so i looked for a handwritten texture that matched the heart and this was it... *giggle*
crazy i know... but your guess is pretty near i think...
THANKS A LOT... happy you like these
sydneygirl1903sydneygirl1903 on February 8th, 2011 10:09 am (UTC)
oooh, which one am i supposed to use as my desktop background now?!?!

i cant decide ;) thanks. they are amazing!!!
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU... that's really sweet of you to say...
i am happy you like those.... and i hope you were able to make a desicion *giggle*
skatesandbfliesskatesandbflies on February 8th, 2011 11:08 am (UTC)
Good god, this woman is stunning. Where'd you get the original picture from?:)
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
it was posted on callie_arizona yesterday...
i saw it and boom , fell in love...

(no subject) - skatesandbflies on February 9th, 2011 04:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
elyimaelyima on February 8th, 2011 02:54 pm (UTC)
In #7, can you tell me what the font is that you used for "Sara"? I really like it!
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:16 pm (UTC)
looks great right...? really love that font too...
it's called 'CrayonL'...
ash_designingmyselfdesigningmyself on February 8th, 2011 03:01 pm (UTC)
Amazing coloring :) Seriously! I love the first one :P

Thank you for sharing!
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
you're welcome... and THANKS...
really happy you like these
Magdalenalenaaa_creation on February 8th, 2011 03:15 pm (UTC)
Wow. I don't even know her, but fuck. These are awesome. It's just one picture and they look so different <3
Lorelore_85 on February 8th, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
she's on Grey's Anatomy... and GORGEOUS...
the picture is the newst og her and sooo beautiful... i needed to make something...
THANKS A LOT... i am really really happy you like them again *huggles*
Christinathisyearsgirl13 on February 9th, 2011 03:20 am (UTC)
Amazing! Love these :)
Lorelore_85 on February 9th, 2011 12:27 pm (UTC)
THAAAAAAAAANKS A LOT
23scientists on February 9th, 2011 05:58 am (UTC)
fantastic!
Lorelore_85 on February 9th, 2011 12:27 pm (UTC)
THAAAAAAAAAAAAAANKS