?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 June 2011 @ 07:33 pm
[ICONS] - The Little Mermaid (1989)  
*NEW* Icons - The Little Mermaid (1989)

~ please comment, cause comments are ♥ ♥ ♥
~ please credit lore_85
~ ♥ ENJOY ♥

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


01Photobucket 02Photobucket 03Photobucket 04Photobucket
05Photobucket 06Photobucket 07Photobucket 08Photobucket
09Photobucket 10Photobucket 11Photobucket 12Photobucket
13Photobucket 14Photobucket 15Image and video hosting by TinyPic 16Photobucket
17Photobucket 18Photobucket 19Photobucket 20Photobucket
21Photobucket 22Photobucket 23Photobucket 24Photobucket
25Photobucket 26Photobucket 27Photobucket 28Photobucket
29Photobucket 30Photobucket 31Photobucket 32Photobucket
33Photobucket 34Photobucket 35Photobucket 36Photobucket
37Photobucket 38Photobucket 39Photobucket 40Photobucket
41Photobucket 42Photobucket 43Photobucket 44Photobucket
45Photobucket 46Photobucket 47Photobucket 48Photobucket
49Photobucket 50Photobucket 51Photobucket 52Photobucket

53Photobucket 54Photobucket 55Photobucket 56Photobucket
57Photobucket 58Photobucket 59Photobucket 60Photobucket
61Photobucket 62Photobucket 63Photobucket



..:: REQUEST MASTER POST ::..
| ANIMATIONS | BANNER | BASES | BRUSHES | HEADER |
| ICONS | SCREENCAPS | TEXTURES | TUTORIALS | WALLPAPER |


..:: Rules ::..
♥ comments are LOVE ♥ please give CREDIT ♥ do NOT hotlink ♥
♥ do NOT edit ♥ do NOT claim as your own ♥ textless icons are NO bases ♥
♥ do NOT repost anywhere [tumblr etc.] ♥
and the most important ♥ ENJOY

..:: Resources & Rules, Promotion, Disclaimer & How to credit...? ::..

..:: How to Credit ::..
Photobucket
 
 
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
 
 
 
Meagan: disney/parieldomluver on June 6th, 2011 07:01 pm (UTC)
OMG ARIEL! Snagged a bunch will credit when used of course! Awesome batch.
Lorelore_85 on June 6th, 2011 07:39 pm (UTC)
THANKS A LOT... i am really really happy you like them
hope you will enjoy everything you snagged
K'Ehleyrkehleyr on June 6th, 2011 07:08 pm (UTC)
One of my fave movies :-D. Thanks grabbed a couple :-D!
Lorelore_85 on June 6th, 2011 07:41 pm (UTC)
yeah it's one of my favorite disney movies of all time too...
maybe even my favorite over all...

THANKS A LOT... glad you like them... ENJOY
Always distant. Always silent.: Disney - Arielthemirrorofsin on June 6th, 2011 07:11 pm (UTC)
Oh awesome! snagged so many!
But, the Sebastia one #15 is 101x101
xx
Lorelore_85 on June 6th, 2011 07:43 pm (UTC)
WHOOOPS... how could that happened...???
thanks fpr letting me know... will exchange everything right away...

ohhh and THAAAAAAAANKS. happy you like them
ENJOY
Always distant. Always silent.: Disney - Ariel: No air to breathethemirrorofsin on June 6th, 2011 07:47 pm (UTC)
You're welcome and awesome! Such a cool ico :)
<3
Magdalenalenaaa_creation on June 6th, 2011 08:25 pm (UTC)
I still adore your colours and your style. awesome icons, dear <33
Lorelore_85 on June 6th, 2011 10:06 pm (UTC)
THAAAAAAAANKS A LOT again...
*happy-dances*
you are always so sweet
Christina Joy: ♫ mary → smileechristinadagood on June 7th, 2011 05:30 am (UTC)
OMGz BB, The Little Mermaid is my absolute favorite! I've been looking for good Ariel icons and you certainly did them justice!! I'm so glad, but then I've always loved your graphics <3 Definitely using some!!
Lorelore_85 on June 7th, 2011 10:09 am (UTC)
love this movie too... must have seen it like a zillion times
THANKS dear. i am really really happy you like them *happy-dances*
enjoy whatever you snagg
Lauren: no smokingwonderfulweirdo on June 7th, 2011 08:53 am (UTC)
Absolutely gorgeous
Lorelore_85 on June 7th, 2011 10:08 am (UTC)
THAAAAAAAAANKS A LOT
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on June 8th, 2011 12:03 pm (UTC)
THANKS A LOT:.. happy you like them.
hope you will enjoy everything you snagg
Elizabeth: ATAstardust78 on June 8th, 2011 04:36 pm (UTC)
I love these icons especially #55. :)
Lorelore_85 on June 8th, 2011 04:42 pm (UTC)
hihihi... THANKS A LOT...
happy you like them
SHsheryllx on June 8th, 2011 07:58 pm (UTC)
These are stunning! Saved a bundle & shall credit when use :) Gorgeous! The facial expressions you've got in some of these are just pure amaze! x x
Lorelore_85 on June 8th, 2011 08:06 pm (UTC)
hihihi... yeah i think Sebastian had the best ones in this movie... i probably could have made a zillion more just with him... *giggle*
he's my favotite...
anyway... THAAAAAAAAANKS A LOT *happy*
glad you like them
SHsheryllx on June 9th, 2011 08:42 pm (UTC)
Aha he does! Espesh the 'Bat your eyes & pucker up your lips' bit! Arr you're very welcome hun! :) x x
karmalicious84: ☆ arielle · beautykarmalicious84 on June 11th, 2011 06:23 am (UTC)
Wundervolle Arts ♥ Ich liebe das Coloring + Cropping =) Habe mir mal 2 gemopst! Vielen Dank ^^
Lorelore_85 on June 14th, 2011 07:13 pm (UTC)
bitte bitte... freut mich das sie gefallen... mops dir was immer du magst *happy-dances*
2theriver2pray on June 22nd, 2011 08:57 pm (UTC)
Saving 8 and 22. I'm wondering if you do requests for fandoms you may not have seen. I'm addicted to the new version of My Little Pony and your colouring fits with what I like and would compliment my layout nicely. Gonna go grab some Lady & the Tramp graphics too while I'm here. :D
Lorelore_85 on June 22nd, 2011 10:50 pm (UTC)
hey there... THANKS A LOT. i am really really happy you like those...
yeah i do take requests even for anything that is not my fandom... but it would be great if i can get some pics or anything if i am not really up to it.
so if you want something, just tell me :o)

btw: i always loved my little pony *wink*
Kaitlin: [Disney] Iago scale from 1 to 10pairodocs on June 23rd, 2011 12:30 am (UTC)
Fabulous! I'm going to nominate #19, #27, and #62 at wd_awards!
Lorelore_85 on June 23rd, 2011 01:11 am (UTC)
*getting-red*
THANKS A LOT... *happy-dances*