?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 December 2007 @ 11:15 am
Christina Cox - My Shining Star  
here we go. the next bunsh of icons... and it's "Blood Ties" all over again. well nearly. they are just from Cristina Cox aka Vicki Nelson. what can i say: she is my shining star *being-madly-in-love*

and for all who are annoyed with my current Blood Ties "obsession":
i'm really really sorry, but i can't help myself. it's like i'm possesed by something...
and because we still don't know if there is a next season, my "little obsession" is getting worse every single day... not to know what will happend to this wonderful series is driving me crazy.

but for the next time i'll make something diffrent... at least i'll try. but i can't promise anything.
for the next posts, as hard as it is, no Blood Ties, no Christina, no Kyle, no Lauren, no Gilmore Girls... no wait, i still want to make some new Lauren Icons in the next days *giggle*
but after this it's time for something new, or maybe something old... i have a lot of new and older series i want to "iconize"...
plus it is really time to make somthing from "Bones", "Brothers & Sisters", "L Word", "McLeods" and so on again... i have a really bad conscience because these great series didn't get that much attention in the last months.

but again: i can't promise anything... you know, the possesion. what can i do...? *wink*

well, today it's all about Christina... i have 40 new icons from her. mostly from "Blood Ties", but also from her TV appereance on "Bones" and her Movie "The Chronicles of Riddick", plus some icons from several photoshoots... and a little "just for fun" icon *wink*
i really hope you like them. and as always: comments would be ♥ ♥ ♥
please tell me what you think, cause i'm not really satisfied with some of them.
and please credit lore_85 if you take anything and as always, the most important part: ♥ ENJOY ♥

Resources & Rules

xoxo
Lore

TEASER
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
01Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 02Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 03Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 04Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
05Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 06Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 07Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 08Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
09Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 10Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 11Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 12Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
13Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 14Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 15Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 16Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
17Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 18Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 19Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 20Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
21Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 22Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 23Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 24Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
25Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 26Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 27Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 28Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
29Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 30Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 31Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 32Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
33Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 34Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 35Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 36Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
37Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 38Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 39Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 40Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

and JUST FOR FUN
41Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
 
 
 
Lightz474: Blood Ties- something to believe inlightz474 on December 10th, 2007 10:55 am (UTC)
You can never have too many Christina icons! Yay!
Oooo!!!! These are so pretty!!! Snagging a bunch of them and will credit you. XD
Lorelore_85 on December 10th, 2007 11:08 am (UTC)
Re: You can never have too many Christina icons! Yay!
You can never have too many Christina icons! Yay!

that is sooooooo true *wink*
and thank you sooo much. i'm happy you like them *hugs*
as always: take whatver you want
Romy: Haydenchaos_queen2502 on December 10th, 2007 11:33 am (UTC)
ICh kenn die Serie zwar nicht, aber deine Icons sind dafür echt super klasse. Dein Cropping ist wirklich schön und auch wie du diese Frau, die nebenbei bemerkt echt super hübsch ist, verartet hast.

Wünsch dir noch einen wunderschönen Montag
gglg
Lorelore_85 on December 10th, 2007 12:25 pm (UTC)
sie ist mehe als nur super hübsch... traumhaft trifft es schon eher *schwärm*
danke danke danke. freut mich wenn dir die icons gefallen *happy*

happy day

xoxo
Lore
odintsova_27odintsova_27 on December 10th, 2007 12:15 pm (UTC)
thanks bunches, took 21 will credits
Lorelore_85 on December 10th, 2007 12:24 pm (UTC)
enjoy whatever you take *wink*

Lore
Anna: Meredithbrennooth on December 10th, 2007 04:08 pm (UTC)
Aww was soll ich nur sagen, die sind echt klasse!
Gefallen mir alle echt super gut! x)

Wünsch dir noch nen schönen Abend
LG Anna
Lorelore_85 on December 10th, 2007 04:29 pm (UTC)
danke *hugs*
freut mich wenn sie dir gefallen *happy*

Lore
november86: Beautiful Mattnovember86 on December 10th, 2007 04:34 pm (UTC)
you're not the only one honey...am dying to see the last 2 ep...I hope there will be next season...and many more....

Lorelore_85 on December 10th, 2007 04:42 pm (UTC)
yeah i know, i'm not alone with this... *big-hug*
it really helps to know there are many other people who feels the same way. it makes this whole waiting thing a little easier

i just saw the final episode... and trust me: after you see this you are more sure than ever that we need a new season. this really breaks me down. i'm still shaking... completely
this episode was really brilliant and after this: there are more unanswered questions than ever...
so no other way: WE NEED A NEW SEASON
Jean: ML: Mick Beth showersterni75 on December 10th, 2007 05:42 pm (UTC)
huhu süße,

die sind einfach unbeschreiblich schön *schwärm*

ich bin ganz begeistert von deinem cropping und coloring und die Brushes runden alles perfekt ab ♥

hab noch einen schönen Abend *knuddels*

gglg J.
Lorelore_85 on December 11th, 2007 09:07 am (UTC)
ui. was für ein süßes comment.... DAAAAAAANKE *hugs* freut mich wenn sie dir gefallen... *rot-werd*

xoxo
Lore
Kathy: wordplaypaperwitch on December 10th, 2007 07:52 pm (UTC)
Ach ja, Obesessionen,was wären wir ohne sie *lach*
Ich find die Icons mal wieder sehr schön, obwohl immer noch nicht dazu gekommen bin, mehr als die ersten zwei Episoden von Blood Tes zu gucken.=(
Trotzdem ist Christina Cox auch so hübsch anzusehen!
Ich freu mich immer über deine Icons, der Stil ist immer unverkennbar du und schön =). Am Besten gefallen mir: 3, 4, 12, 15, 18, 20, 26, 27, 39.
Ist die Büroklammer in #18 ein Brush oder wie machst du das? ich kreg das irgendwie nie so gut hin...

BTW: Mit welchem Programm amchst du jetzt eigentlich deine caps (hab gesehen du bist angefangen womans murderer Club zu cappen *g*, auch noch so ne Serie, die nicht in meinen zeitplan gepasst hat, man wenn man doch fürs Fernseh gucken bezahlt würde *lol*).
Lorelore_85 on December 11th, 2007 09:06 am (UTC)
ich liebe meine obsessionen... immer und immer mehr... gerade bei christina

WAAAAAAAAS....? noch immer nicht über die ersten 2 episoden...? menno. die neue staffel ist schon vorbei und du hängst noch immer bei der ersten fest... *augen-roll* ok ok ich sag mal lieber nichts. es gibt auch bei mir noch zu viele neue folgen von neuen serien bei denen ich hinterher häng... also: auch schande über mein haupt

nee die büroklammer ist kein brush. ist ne texture.... da:

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


ich nehm....? gott wie heißt der... irgendwas mit free video jpg converter glaub ich...
aber was WMC angeht: kann ich auch nur wärmstens empfehlen... ist hammer hammer geil. und vorallem auch enormes suchtpotential...
(no subject) - paperwitch on December 11th, 2007 04:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Laurenjello_crayon on December 10th, 2007 08:27 pm (UTC)
i LOVE #41! will credit! :D
Lorelore_85 on December 11th, 2007 08:59 am (UTC)
well just for fun. what can i say. ic ouldn't help myself...
enjoy it

Lore
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on December 11th, 2007 08:58 am (UTC)
Re: yes, that is chris in my icon...guh...
thanks a lot. happy you like them... as always: enjoy whatever you take...
and i will defenitly check out woman hunt. thanks for the link

xoxo
Lore
(Anonymous) on December 11th, 2007 03:57 am (UTC)
nabbing #41, will credit :):)
Lorelore_85 on December 11th, 2007 08:56 am (UTC)
sure. take what you want and enjoy them

Lore
Revolos55revolos55 on December 11th, 2007 06:27 am (UTC)
Damn she's hot. Great set of icons.
Lorelore_85 on December 11th, 2007 08:55 am (UTC)
she is defenitely hot... and more... Thanks a lot

Lore
rheaumefanrheaumefan on December 12th, 2007 09:46 pm (UTC)
Awesome pictures of CC!!!!
Wow!! All great pictures of CC!! Thanks for sharing those!! I took several, but will have to say the ones of CC in Riddick are my favorite!! :) I look forward to more of CC!! ;0)



Lorelore_85 on December 13th, 2007 08:30 am (UTC)
Re: Awesome pictures of CC!!!!
thank you soooo much *hugs*
i'm happy you like them that much...
and of course: there will be more of her... A LOT more *wink*
Chibi Tenshi: bt_selfdoubt by scandalouslymoichibi_tenshi24 on January 4th, 2008 04:11 am (UTC)
Such an awesome batch of Christina/Vicki icons!!! Will definitely credit when used! And #41 is BRILLIANT <3
Lorelore_85 on January 4th, 2008 10:22 am (UTC)
*LoooL* i couldn't resist with #41...
THANKS A LOT. i'm happy you like them. enjoy whatever you take

Lore
(Anonymous) on January 14th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
thankyou soooo much!!
you're mazing
Lorelore_85 on January 14th, 2008 01:36 pm (UTC)
Re: thankyou soooo much!!
thanks a lot...

xoxo
Lore
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on February 4th, 2008 01:26 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot.. i'm really happy you like them