?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 December 2007 @ 08:08 pm
30 Rock - Screencaps Season 1  
*NEW* Screencaps - 30 Rock - Season 1

as always
~ please comment 'cause comments are ♥ ♥ ♥
~ please credit lore_85 
~ ♥ ENJOY ♥


30 Rock

Photobucket

† Infos †
ca. 1300 Caps per Episode
ca. 620 x 350px
win-zip (each about 30KB)

† Rules †
please comment if you downloading, so i know i can keep them up
you know credits are a must, so please credit lore_85
and the most important: ♥ ENJOY ♥

† Download †

1x01_Pilot
1x02_The Aftermath
1x03_Blind Date
1x04_Jack The Writer
1x05_Jack-Tor
1x06_Jack Meets Dennis
1x07_Tracy Does Conan
1x08_The Break-Up
1x09_The Baby Show
1x10_The Rural Juror
1x11_The Head And The Hair
1x12_Black Tie
1x13_Up All Night
1x14_The C Word
1x15_Hard Ball
1x16_The Source Awards NoTV
1x17_The Fighting Irish
1x18_Fireworks
1x19_Corporate Crush
1x20_Cleveland
1x21_Hiatus

if you have problems with downloading, the links aren't working anymore or anything else,  just let me know and i will fix this as soon as possible.i'm always happy to reupload the caps for you.

† Sample †

click to enlarge


† Related Links †
Screencaps - 30 Rock - Season 1
Screencaps - 30 Rock - Season 2
Screencaps - 30 Rock - Season 3
Screencaps - 30 Rock - Season 4
 
 
 
tattering my own sails and i tattered yours too.: hold handshadtobe_blue on December 17th, 2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
thank you x 100 !!!!!
*ugh* this totally rocks my world!!
&hearts
thanks so so much!!
Lorelore_85 on December 18th, 2007 09:54 am (UTC)
you're very welcome
kaalengkaaleng on December 17th, 2007 10:38 pm (UTC)
Wow, thank you so much for uploading the caps! Season 1 of 30 Rock has only just started airing in Australia, so I'm grateful that you've shared these.

I'm planning on taking all of them, but I'll have to download them later. Rest assured, I'll definitely credit you in my resource list. Thanks again!
Lorelore_85 on December 18th, 2007 09:55 am (UTC)
download them when you need them. they are not going anywhere. i#m not planing to keep them down *wink*
orangey sodapopsmercy on December 23rd, 2007 11:35 pm (UTC)
fantastic, fantastic, fantastic.
thank you.
Lorelore_85 on December 28th, 2007 10:06 am (UTC)
here also: you're welcome *LoooL*
Lisa: Misc - Team Roo Islandperrymarshall on January 2nd, 2008 11:25 am (UTC)
Downloading a couple episodes worth. Thaanks very much for uploading them.
Lorelore_85 on January 2nd, 2008 12:05 pm (UTC)
you're welcome
stephen@charleneforever.commichellek on January 3rd, 2008 06:59 am (UTC)
Shall be downloading a few of these. Thanks!
Lorelore_85 on January 3rd, 2008 08:59 am (UTC)
enjoy
crakesparadigm: 17 reasonscrakesparadigm on January 26th, 2008 01:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! I love the "Blind Date" episode. :)

I'll be crediting on my profile page. Thanks!
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2008 07:56 am (UTC)
you're welcome... enjoy the caps
stephen@charleneforever.com: 30 rock: jack/liz & facepalmmichellek on March 13th, 2008 06:48 am (UTC)
I'd love it if you reuploaded 'The Baby Show.' Thank you in advance.
Lorelore_85 on March 13th, 2008 11:28 am (UTC)
done... the link for baby show is working again... enjoy
(no subject) - michellek on March 14th, 2008 06:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on March 14th, 2008 10:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
Dayna: 30 rock; liz/floyd; legs asleep!daynawashere on March 16th, 2008 06:14 am (UTC)
Would you mind re-uploading the caps for Fireworks? Thanks so much in advance :D
Lorelore_85 on March 17th, 2008 09:35 am (UTC)
Done... 1x18 is working again.. ENJOY
(no subject) - daynawashere on March 18th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on March 19th, 2008 11:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
Courtney: Tv;; 30 Rock;; i <3 Kennethbrooke70 on March 22nd, 2008 12:07 pm (UTC)
AWESOME! Thank You!
Lorelore_85 on March 25th, 2008 09:57 am (UTC)
you're welcome... not all of them are working at the moment. so if anything isn't working anymore, just let me know and i'll fi this
atfm: slash thisatfm on March 31st, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
Oh, awesome! I'm not taking any right now, but I will in the future for making icons, so thanks in advance and I'll credit you, of course. Btw - Sendspace links don't tend to stay active for very long if no one downloads. Megaupload is better in that respect.
Lorelore_85 on March 31st, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
yeah i know... but unfortunally i can't use megaupload here in college at all...
i'm working on getting a private server, so i can upload all my caps over there and they will be up as long as i like *wink*
(no subject) - atfm on March 31st, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Dayna: 30 rock; liz; is more awesome than youdaynawashere on April 1st, 2008 12:58 am (UTC)
Yay, thanks so much for the re-upload! I'm literally downloading all of them (except 1x18, which I downloaded a week ago) - thank you! ♥
Lorelore_85 on April 1st, 2008 08:20 am (UTC)
well enjoy...
Dayna: 30 rock; kenneth; chapstick sexydaynawashere on April 1st, 2008 02:20 am (UTC)
Sorry to double comment, but I downloaded Tracy Does Conan and it says the zip file is corrupt, and then I tried downloading it again, and the same thing happened. So I was wondering if it was just my dumb old computer, or if anyone else was having that problem... ? Anyway, thank you ♥
Lorelore_85 on April 1st, 2008 08:19 am (UTC)
bummer... ok i will check out what is wrong and fix this...
(no subject) - lore_85 on April 1st, 2008 08:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - daynawashere on April 18th, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on April 19th, 2008 08:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
limelighttlimelightt on April 1st, 2008 08:49 pm (UTC)
stole the pilot and will probs be back for more. :) thank you muchly for capping these.
Lorelore_85 on April 2nd, 2008 09:37 am (UTC)
you're very welcome... enjoy whatever you take
tattering my own sails and i tattered yours too.: jack and angelahadtobe_blue on April 2nd, 2008 03:02 am (UTC)
yay for new links!
i think i might need some of these later!
(by the way, just in case you get tired of re-uploading, mediafire is a free uploading site where the links don't expire :) )
Lorelore_85 on April 2nd, 2008 09:38 am (UTC)
you're very welcome...

yeah i know. i also have a mediafire-account... but i'm planing in getting a private server... so the caps will find a private space *LoooL*
ROCK ME LIKE UHURACANE.: actors; killin' the bluesonly_loke on April 3rd, 2008 02:23 am (UTC)
I snagged a few of the zips. Thank you!!
Lorelore_85 on April 3rd, 2008 10:24 am (UTC)
you're always welcome... enjoy them