?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 January 2008 @ 01:14 pm
The L Word - Marlee & Jennifer - Promotional Manip  
i'm tired as hell... and the most boring lecture on earth really doesn't help to stay awake...

anyway... i was awake last night until 6am. the reason for that was "The L Word". god, i'm so happy that the 5th season has started... i really really missed this.  yesterday i was in the mood to watch the 4th season again. it must have been some time since i saw it last.
i thought: put the DVD in, fall to sleep and let it run 'till the morning... no way... it was so great to see that again, that i had to stay awake the whole night until i saw the complete season...

and i fall in love with Leisha Hailey again... she's so damn hot... i really thing she's getting hotter every time i see her. *yummy*
and with Bette and Jodi once again... they are just so cute together... i really love them together *in-love*

so 5.45am... episode 4x12 was finished.
6am... a new small manip was finished too... just a little one. a little promotion manip from Jennifer and Marlee...
it's not that good, i know. the colors don't  match in some points and there are some shadows, that shouldn't be there... but hey, it was 5.45 in the morning... it was getting late and i was getting tired...

xoxo
Lore


600 x 530 px
click to enlarge

ETA
oh yes i forget... i'm going to vistit my parents/hometown over the weekend. It's the birthday of my best friends father... i probably won't be back here until tuesday... i'm planing in staying the whole monday at home and wating for the postman, who will bring me my long waited Blood Ties DVD... hopefully. and the first thing i want to do is  watching it on my TV. what else...???  *excited*
so i wish you all a nice weekend. enjoy the days and i will see you next week
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
 
 
 
looneybyronlooneybyron on January 25th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
i have a friend who is TOTALLY into "the l word", just like you ;)
Lorelore_85 on January 25th, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
well, say "hey" to you friend from me *LoooL*
looneybyronlooneybyron on January 25th, 2008 03:29 pm (UTC)
i will :D
Katrina L. Halliwell: MORE SEX!!!canuck_kat on January 25th, 2008 09:53 pm (UTC)
Your manip is so pretty! I would love to see a wallpaper version. *g*

BTW, your icon and banner... *thud*
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2008 07:55 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... *happy*
i guess i will make a WP Version in the next couple of days... whenever if ind the time... just wait *wink*
(Anonymous) on January 27th, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
blood ties
Hi, searching for fansites, and found finally yours.
Let us hope, it doesnt and, I mean the series. I just hate that quite a few Canadian stuff I love is massively unavailable where I live, I mean gorgeous stars like Kyle and my fav writer, Thomas Wharton too.
Too bad.
So I wish you all the best, and although Im not such a great programmer, you can check out myspace:
http://www.myspace.com/szilvia_szentendre

cheers,
Szilvi
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2008 08:06 am (UTC)
Re: blood ties
will check it out
cheyenne_maria on January 29th, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
wow. woow. this is soooo amazing. *wowowowow*
Lorelore_85 on January 30th, 2008 10:13 am (UTC)
oh thank you. that's so sweet of you... *happy*
ela: Telephonecheyenne_maria on January 30th, 2008 10:40 am (UTC)
no problemo. Its the true, although its not really my fav. ship .. lol.
Lorelore_85 on January 30th, 2008 10:56 am (UTC)
ah, this doesn't matter. but for that i love them as much as i can *LoooL*
i just love them for both of us... *wink*
which is you fav ship??? please don't tell me it's bette and tina... *scared*
cheyenne_maria on January 30th, 2008 11:02 am (UTC)
Aww.. sorry but yes it is Tibette :) There both have such a great chemistry. I just love the ship. But I would love Helena & Bette together but I think its very unrealistic. ;)

I just saw in your profile, that you watching St.Tropez (Sous le Soleil) I have to tell you I love the series. :D
Lorelore_85 on January 30th, 2008 11:17 am (UTC)
AHHH NO... no tibette anymore... do you want to kill me...? *LoooL* i really so don't want to see them together anymore... i'm really sorry. but for me tina is just annoying at the moment.
i just saw 5x04 last night... and the end of the episodes... AHHH for me it was horrible... i can't change it... i so don't like her anymore... don't hate me *wink*
helena & bette...? wow. the first time i ever heard that... i never thought of them as a couple, this would be...???... really weired. *LoL*

i love it to. ih aven't seen it in years... i so love benedicte delmas... Laure was always my favorite and she and benjamin were so cute together. i had a rabbit when i was little (about 12 i guess) and i named her Laure... she was cute, a black one, small and so lovely
cheyenne_maria on January 30th, 2008 11:27 am (UTC)
Awww.. I am soooo sorry about it.. Tina is not my fav. character.. I have to say, I really hate her sometimes, but I can't imagine me any better partner for Bette. LOL I know its weird, but I don't know, but there are no other good partner for bette. OOOhhh I loved Papi... and I really thought a long time that, this both would be cute together. :D . .I know I know I am sooo weird.. haha.

Do you think it is really so weird Bette/Helena? I think it would be very interesting.

Yes me too.. .here in my country comes it only in the night 3. am .. or soo ..lol.. and this is really tooo late for me.. höhö- .I always loved Valentine.. Oh god.. how I loved her. Unbelieveable. OOOhh or her sister Jeanne. mhh.. thsi were good times.
Lorelore_85 on January 30th, 2008 11:36 am (UTC)
but I can't imagine me any better partner for Bette

you can't...? well i can, and guess who... *LoooL*
papi and bette...? you have strange couples XD i always thought that papi and helena would be great together... i so loved them both during the poker game at alice's

well maybe weired is not the right word for bette and helena... i just can't imaging how it would be if they were together... they never really had that much to do with each other. maybe that's why...

Valentine was great too... she could be such an icecold bitch sometimes. and then at other points she was just so lovely. especially with alain... she so loved and hated him *LoooL*
cheyenne_maria on January 30th, 2008 11:44 am (UTC)
yeah yeah i can, but I can't .lol.
I know that I have weir couples, but I don't why, I always have such *weird* couples.

Helena & Papi ? mhhh. I think the both were really interesting together .. yes I agree the both would be a wonderful couples.. *ööö*

Aww.. yes the icecold bitch.. how i loved her.. haha. I Loved Alain & Valentine together... I really want the old times back. It was sooo great.