?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 April 2008 @ 10:06 am
20 Tina Fey Icons  
so some more new icons... this time it's all about Tina Fey...
it's not that much. only 20 Icons... but this must be enough for now.

as always: comments are ♥ ♥ ♥ and please credit lore_85 if you're going to use them
and if you have some more inspiration or some new styles for me, please send me some... i really need it

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

01Photobucket 02Photobucket 03Photobucket 04Photobucket
05Photobucket 06Photobucket 07Photobucket 08Photobucket
09Photobucket 10Photobucket 11Photobucket 12Photobucket
13Photobucket 14Photobucket 15Photobucket 16Photobucket
17Photobucket 18Photobucket 19Photobucket 20Photobucket

:o)
Lore
 
 
Current Location: college
Current Mood: boredbored
 
 
 
Say what?: Tinie 110sometimesartist on April 15th, 2008 09:40 am (UTC)
Pretty icons.

random, off-topic.... you like Marlee?! ZOMG!
Lorelore_85 on April 15th, 2008 09:46 am (UTC)
thanks a lot. i'm happy you like them

random, off-topic.... you like Marlee?! ZOMG!

well how the hell did you get this idea...?
*LMAO* yeah i do... she's my current nr 01 obesession

oh and i sooooo LOVE your icon
(no subject) - sometimesartist on April 15th, 2008 09:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on April 15th, 2008 09:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sometimesartist on April 15th, 2008 09:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on April 15th, 2008 10:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sometimesartist on April 15th, 2008 10:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on April 15th, 2008 10:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sometimesartist on April 15th, 2008 10:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on April 15th, 2008 10:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
s0phi4: 30 rock - milf watchings0phi4 on April 15th, 2008 11:31 am (UTC)
So pretty! Love your colouring. I'm snagging 10, thanks :)
Lorelore_85 on April 15th, 2008 11:42 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... i'm happy you like them... enjoy the icon
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on April 15th, 2008 12:03 pm (UTC)
danke sweetie *hugs*
freut mich wenn sie dir gefallen *happy*

Biddööö :o)

Edited at 2008-04-15 12:03 pm (UTC)
patty22: sophiapatty22 on April 15th, 2008 02:35 pm (UTC)
sweet icons!

i like 12 and 14 the most!

but i have to admitt that i dont know her.
i know ,shame on me:-)
Lorelore_85 on April 16th, 2008 06:59 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... i'm really happy you like them...

and you really should get to know her... she's amazing. very talented and very funny... you should check out 30 Rock... awsome half hour comedy show eith her and alec baldwin... ;o)

Lore
sneaky_minx: smile time naosneaky_minx on April 15th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
I ADORE 01! Snagging, will credit. :D
Lorelore_85 on April 16th, 2008 06:55 am (UTC)
oh thank you... enjoy *happy*
atfm: slash thisatfm on April 15th, 2008 05:56 pm (UTC)
I really like your icon work. Number 1's so cute, and I also love 11, 18 and 19. What font did you use for #5?
Lorelore_85 on April 16th, 2008 06:54 am (UTC)
thanks a lot i'm really really happy you like them...
the font i uses is copper black... one of my faves
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on April 16th, 2008 06:52 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... i'm really happy you like them... enjoy whatever you take
meganmlovermeganmlover on April 15th, 2008 10:26 pm (UTC)
Love all of them!! Took some & will credit.
Lorelore_85 on April 16th, 2008 06:51 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... enjoy whatever you take
Kathy: keiraknightleypaperwitch on April 16th, 2008 03:30 pm (UTC)
prrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrreety &hearts

btw. where did you get the texture (I guess it is one?) in #1?
Lorelore_85 on April 17th, 2008 06:18 am (UTC)
danke...
also bei #01 sind im hintergrund 2 texturen übereinander... die 9 felder hab ich selber da reingemalt und das herzchen...???... das war auch ne kleine texture...

Edited at 2008-04-17 06:46 am (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on April 18th, 2008 11:39 am (UTC)
thanks... enjoy the icons
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on April 18th, 2008 11:42 am (UTC)
thanks a lot
Wendyamizada on May 9th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC)
Snagged a couple. Thanks!
Lorelore_85 on May 13th, 2008 05:23 am (UTC)
you're welcome... thanks a lot. enjoy whatever you take
Ashlerose: help!ashlerose on May 19th, 2008 01:48 am (UTC)
Love these, thank you! Taking a few, will credit!
Lorelore_85 on May 19th, 2008 06:28 am (UTC)
thanks a lot. i'm really happy you like them... take whatever you want
0o_faerie: scary lesbian0o_faerie on May 27th, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
Haha, when I was looking for Jodi/Bette icons a couple of months ago, I found them in your LJ, and now that I'm sliding into a Tina Fey obsession and looking for Tina Fey icons I found them here AGAIN! =D
Small world =)

Anyway...great icons, my favourites are #11 & #14, which I'm taking...will credit! Thanks =D
Lorelore_85 on May 27th, 2008 04:48 pm (UTC)
you again... *LoooL*
you funny is that. great to see you again.

thanks a lot.. i'm very happy you like them, and of course take whatever you want and enjoy them...

and yeah for tina... everytime i see her i think "whoaaa, how freaking hot can woman with glasses be...?" *LoooL*
(no subject) - 0o_faerie on May 28th, 2008 07:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
Chanthana: LOL!meheartdancing on December 19th, 2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
ZOMG! You made Tina in icon no.10 look exactly like Angela Aki!! XD Great batch of icons btw!!
Lorelore_85 on December 20th, 2008 11:51 am (UTC)
thanks a lot...
yeah i know. not that i realized it back than. but after looking on them some time later i saw that too... *giggle*
speaking of angela. i have to make some new stuff of her
(no subject) - meheartdancing on December 20th, 2008 01:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)