?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 August 2008 @ 10:29 am
Angela Aki  

so how's work today...? during the last two hours we got nothing done... not a single sentense. we didn't even opened up the files... *giggle*
it's one of my group-members birthday today so we dicided to take it slowly... apparently very slowly... we're just sitting here, listening to some music, haveing coffee and cheesecake and doing absolutly nothing...
so, i think after today we will be a bit behind in our schedule... but who cares

anyway, a bit more from this weekend... a bit more Angela Aki
i'm still completly blown away by her voice... so i couldn't resist

16 Icons
03 Wallpaper [1024x768px]




01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16


Wallpaper [1024x768px]


 
 
Current Mood: relaxedrelaxed
 
 
 
Emmayuna997 on August 4th, 2008 08:55 am (UTC)
OMGGG AAAHHH I LOVE THEM *falls over* *icon feef*
Lorelore_85 on August 4th, 2008 09:35 am (UTC)
thanks my dear... i'm really really happy you like them
ღ elizΔ: Twilight catchx22 on August 4th, 2008 10:10 am (UTC)
sehr schick :) wallpaper 2 find ich richtig cool - ist das ueber ihrem kopf schon von der textur her so?! das siehr echt schoen aus...vorallem mit dem rot-stich!

die icons gefallen mir auch - wenn ich auch sagen muss, manchmal siehts fuer mich ZU verwackelt aus, beim laengeren hinschauen wird einem bissl schwindelig - aber die farben sind cool! 11 und 12 find ich am schoensten!
Lorelore_85 on August 4th, 2008 10:19 am (UTC)
ahhh du bist aus dem koma erwacht...! *LMAO*
daaaaaaaaaanke hun *hugs*

ist das ueber ihrem kopf schon von der textur her so?!

??? :o/
siehst du das grooooße fragezeichen über meinem schädel...?
meinst du den "balken" an sich...?

beim laengeren hinschauen wird einem bissl schwindelig

das kann auch an angela an sich liegen *giggle*

ღ elizΔ: Twilight catchx22 on August 4th, 2008 10:21 am (UTC)
bin schon lange wach aus meinem koma :(((

ja, meine den balken an sich?!

ja, mir war klar, wenn ich "schwindelig" schreibe, dass das dann von dir als antwort kommt *lach*
Lorelore_85 on August 4th, 2008 10:27 am (UTC)
nen teil des balkens hab ich aus nem lauren wallpaper den ich irgenwann und irgendwo mal abgespeichert hab... ich hab dann nur einmal komplett übers bild kopiert, gezogen... blah blah blah...

ja, mir war klar, wenn ich "schwindelig" schreibe, dass das dann von dir als antwort kommt *lach*

na bei soner vorlage... was soll ich da anderes machen? *giggle*
Chanthana: LOL!meheartdancing on August 4th, 2008 04:12 pm (UTC)
YAY NEW ICONS! :D :D :D I love them!! They're awesomeeee! :D :D :D
Lorelore_85 on August 5th, 2008 11:49 am (UTC)
thank you soooo much... i'm really happy you like them
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on August 5th, 2008 11:50 am (UTC)
danke hun...
Erin: Dark Lightxy_zero on August 4th, 2008 11:58 pm (UTC)
Wow, these are all gorgeous! I'm gonna fav. this link and maybe come back later =D Can I ask what font you used for the first wallpaper?
Lorelore_85 on August 5th, 2008 11:52 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... i'm really happy you like them

Can I ask what font you used for the first wallpaper?

you can... but i can't tell you... at least not now...
i'm not sitting on my computer so i can't take a look which one that excatlly was...
but i will tell you later. for sure...!!! :o)

EDIT
no i can tell you know...
this must be "mutlu"... you can download the font HERE

Edited at 2008-08-05 11:54 am (UTC)
Erinxy_zero on August 6th, 2008 04:23 am (UTC)
Thank you!

(Also, saving number 15. =D )
Lorelore_85 on August 7th, 2008 08:11 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... enjoy
northern_lord: pic#77346805northern_lord on November 5th, 2008 01:09 pm (UTC)
omg, i fell in love ♥__♥
can i take them???
thanx anyway!
Lorelore_85 on November 6th, 2008 11:39 am (UTC)
take whatever you need and want.
and THAAAAAAAANKS a lot. i'm happy you like them