?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 January 2007 @ 10:59 am
some new arts  
ok, and here we go again....
i have some new arts for you. some icons and a few banner.
as always there are the Gilmore Girls and Bones...
and something new: my new TV-Series addiction Brothers & Sisters
i hope you like them and feedback would be really nice

Icons
01-17 Bones
18-34 Brothers & Sisters
35-58 Gilmore Girls

Banner
1 FO - Brennan & Angela (Bones)
2 FO - Brennan & Booth (Bones)
1 Kitty & Warren (BRothers & Sisters)
1 Lauren Graham
1 Lorelai & Luke (Gilmore Girls)


TEASER
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
-------
Bones
-------
01.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 02.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 03.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 04.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

05.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 06.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 07.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 08.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

09.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 10.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 11.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 12.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

13.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 14.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 15.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 16.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

17.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

---------------------
Brothers & Sisters
---------------------
18.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 19.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 20.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 21.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

22.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 23.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 24.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 25.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

26.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 27.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 28.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 29.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

30.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 31.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 32.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 33.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

34.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

---------------
Gilmore Girls
---------------
35.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 36.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 37.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 38.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

39.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 40.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 41.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 42.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

43.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 44.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 45.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 46.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

47.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 48.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 49.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 50.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

51.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 52.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 53.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 54.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

55.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 56.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 57.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting 58.Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

-------
Bones
-------
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

---------------------
Brothers & Sisters
---------------------
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

---------------
Gilmore Girls
---------------
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

brushes
http://aethereality.net/
http://angelic-trust.net/
http://aino_hanako.livejournal.com/
http://brushworx.artflower.de/
http://deviantart.com/
http://echoica.net/
http://flordelys-stock.deviantart.com/
http://fractured-sanity.org/
http://brushes.fragiledecay.com/
http://itsuji.net/
http://katiuniverse.livejournal.com/
http://themagic-box.net/
http://moargh.de/
http://papercuts.meoworks.com/
http://strangeangels.net/
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
 
Wad of Cool: Joe with a picture NOT WINEthe_dibbler on January 29th, 2007 11:01 am (UTC)
These are very pretty. I love the simple text.

Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2007 11:18 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... *LoL*
Emma: lorelai luke season fivestarshimmer23 on January 29th, 2007 11:53 am (UTC)
Ooh, I like the Lorelai ones, taking a few! :) Pretty.
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2007 11:54 am (UTC)
thanks. glad you like them...
enjoy the icons
Usher Jennifer Hudson Kapoor: bs: otp sarah and joejust_believe on January 29th, 2007 03:08 pm (UTC)
Not taking any at the moment, but theyre all VERY pretty, especially the Brothers & Sisters ones!
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2007 07:39 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot :)
Halima: [bones] b/b > bluecartography on January 29th, 2007 03:13 pm (UTC)
So very lovely, taking the last two Bones FO banners. Probably going to use soon, with credit of course.

Wonderful job! :)
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2007 07:40 pm (UTC)
thank you so much... enjoy the banners
Lore
(no subject) - cartography on January 30th, 2007 11:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on January 31st, 2007 10:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cartography on February 1st, 2007 11:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on February 1st, 2007 12:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cartography on February 1st, 2007 04:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on February 2nd, 2007 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
LOVE LOVE LOVEmany_roads on January 29th, 2007 03:29 pm (UTC)
#10, 15, 16 und ganz speziell #35 sind einfach nur BOAH!

Musste mir #35 gleich mal safen. Whoah, Mensch du wirst auch immer besser!
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2007 07:41 pm (UTC)
danke süße... freut mich wenn sie dir gefallen... und "safen" darfst du doch alles gern *LoL*
Miss Doecatharsis_o_s on January 29th, 2007 04:03 pm (UTC)
hä..?
xD
lineshcorr on January 29th, 2007 04:37 pm (UTC)
I LOVE the two banner of Gilmore girls!!!
Saved 38, 45, 47 e 56. All pretty ^^
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2007 07:42 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot.. enjoy the icons
Lore
- she bursts with a kind of madness -: B&S: Nora matriarchillusory_thrill on January 29th, 2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
yay for b&s! i love that style! snagged 24 & 25. thanks!
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2007 07:43 pm (UTC)
yay for b&s... yes thats true... thanks a lot. enjoy the nora-icons :)
Lore
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2007 07:45 pm (UTC)
Re: *vomstuhfallundsprachlossitzenbleibt*
oh was ist das süß... danke. freut mich wenn dir das was du siehst den atem raubst. na wenn das nicht mal ein komplument ist... DANKE DANKE DANKE *rot-werd*
ja Brothers & Sisters kommt hier leider noch nicht... ab 28.märz auf Premiere... falls du das glück hast das schauen zu können, mach das.. die serie ist großartig und verdammt sehenswert...
noch mals DANKE für dein umwerfendes feedback *freu*
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
oh yes... they are *LoL*
enjoy the icon
help, i'm alive ;;odakota_rose on January 29th, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, I absolutely love the coloring on these, especially the Bones ones. I'm definitely gonna use a couple of these, with credit
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot... glad you like them...
enjoy the Bones-ones
Lore
(no subject) - odakota_rose on January 29th, 2007 10:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
celebcrazygirl on January 29th, 2007 11:25 pm (UTC)
BEAUTIFUL!!! Snagging Bones icons and a FO Banner!!! I will TOTALLY credit!!!
Lorelore_85 on January 30th, 2007 10:55 am (UTC)
thanks a lot
have fun ;)
allisonnicole89 on January 30th, 2007 02:42 am (UTC)
ahhshdfds i love them! gunna use 2,6,8 and middle bones banner :] will give u credit thanx
Lorelore_85 on January 30th, 2007 10:56 am (UTC)
thanks a lot. glad you like them
enjoy the icons and the banner
Lore
Jean: deansterni75 on January 30th, 2007 10:36 am (UTC)
*umfallt*
oh mann, da kann ich nur sagen, einfach traumhaft schön..... da fehlen mir so richtig die Worte... wie machst du das immer? du begeisterst mich immer mehr von deinen Arbeiten....

und dann auch noch Brennan und Booth, der Stil deiner Arbeiten ist so unvergleichlich und perfekt und wunderschön, ach schatzi, ich liebe deine Arts einfach alle *dichumarm*

gglg J.
Lorelore_85 on January 30th, 2007 10:58 am (UTC)
Re: *umfallt*
unvergleichlich? perfekt?
na aber hallo. das nenn och mal ein kompliment... DANKE DANKE DANKE.. das ist so süß von dir. freut mich wirklich wahnsinnig *rot-werd* XD
tessandclairetessandclaire on January 30th, 2007 01:04 pm (UTC)
OMG
OMG
ich habe ja schon lange gewartet bis endlich wieder arts von dir kommen ...aber das warten hat sich echt gelohnt gg
KLASSE arts
die von GG gefallen mir ma wieder am besten ...dieses weiche immer
und immer passende brushes ^^

super
weiter so
Lorelore_85 on January 30th, 2007 01:16 pm (UTC)
Re: OMG
danke danke danke... süß von dr. freu mich wenn sie dir gefallen... *rot-werd*
naja, bei den Gilmore Girls ist es auch leicht was vernünftiges zu machen. das geht ganz fix von der hand *zwinker*