?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 July 2007 @ 07:43 pm
Lauren Graham - Beauty  
ok here we go... 44 new Lauren Graham Icons. From Gilmore Girls, Shootings, Events and more. Hope you like them. Comments would be lovely, and please credit lore_85  if you take anything ;)
thanks a lot

xoxo
Lore

TEASER
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
01Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 02Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 03Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 04Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

05Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 06Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 07Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 08Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

09Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 10Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 11Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 12Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

13Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 14Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 15Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 16Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

17Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 18Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 19Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 20Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

21Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 22Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 23Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 24Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

25Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 26Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 27Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 28Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

29Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 30Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 31Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 32Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

33Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 34Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 35Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 36Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

37Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 38Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 39Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 40Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

41Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 42Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 43Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 44Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
 
 
Current Mood: hothot
 
 
 
soulmate dry your eye...'cause soulmates never die: goodbyemyloversoulmates_art on July 15th, 2007 06:37 pm (UTC)
aaah cool lorelai icons...toll *strahl*
uff meine faves...also - 1 10 15 35 36 39 40 43 44 45 xD ja ne? also echt voll genial :)

Lorelai is love <333
*heee*
Lorelore_85 on July 15th, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
WOW. na da haste aber viele Favs *LoL*
ist das süße. danke schön. freut mich wenn sie dir gefallen

xoxo
Lore
Susi: Italy - Caorlepasadora on July 15th, 2007 06:46 pm (UTC)
Aww, die sind aber goldig. Ihr smiler is so süß! =)
Lorelore_85 on July 15th, 2007 06:47 pm (UTC)
ja isses wirklich. das macht einen schwach *weiche-knie-bekomm*
danke schön
dawnie: gilmore girlsdawnie86 on July 15th, 2007 06:54 pm (UTC)
I love them.
There so beautiful.
Took a few.
Credit when used.
Thanks :)
Lorelore_85 on July 15th, 2007 06:58 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot. enjoy the Icons

xoxo
Lore
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on July 15th, 2007 07:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot ;)
Claudia ♡: JJclod_81 on July 15th, 2007 07:27 pm (UTC)
beautiful icons lore!
snagged #40,I love it *__*
thanks :)
Lorelore_85 on July 15th, 2007 07:36 pm (UTC)
thanks.. .enjoy the icon

xoxo
Lore
Eleele309 on July 15th, 2007 07:28 pm (UTC)
Gott, deine Avis sind großartig, besonders die, wo Lauren jung ist. Du hast tolle Bildausschnitte gewählt. Ich weiß gar nicht, welche ich alle nehmen soll. Great job! :)

Lorelore_85 on July 15th, 2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
uiui.. ist das süß von dir... Danke für das liebe Feedback XD
Annabrennooth on July 15th, 2007 07:42 pm (UTC)
Ai du ^.^
Man die sind einfach nur total goil!
Die Farben, die Bilder... einfach alles soooo +baff bin+
020 und 040 find ich ja am aller besten +grinz+
Hach weiß gar nich was ich da noch sagen soll +gg+
Greez Anna
Lorelore_85 on July 15th, 2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
danke sehr... freut mich wenn sie dir gefallen... ja die 020, mit der hatte ich so meine probleme... ziemlich schlechte quali gewesen. aber nach 5000000 ebenen gings dann auch *LoooooL*

DANKE SCHÖN
Lore
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on July 15th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
thank you so much.
coming back later? *LoL* sure anytime

xoxo
Lore
mars_pirate: letomars_pirate on July 15th, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
luv them all!! snaggin' some, will credit ;)
Lorelore_85 on July 15th, 2007 08:38 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot... enjoy the icons

xoxo
Lore
Elodie.: Lorelai ~ beauty in the coffeekeepontryin on July 15th, 2007 09:57 pm (UTC)
they're all gorgeous! I saved a few and will credit ;)
Lorelore_85 on July 16th, 2007 08:13 am (UTC)
thanks ;) happy you like them. enjoy the icons

xoxo
Lore
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on July 16th, 2007 08:14 am (UTC)
thanks a lot

xoxo
Lore
Nicole: Alexisnicktess on July 16th, 2007 10:00 am (UTC)
WOW WOW WOW ... Deine Icons sind einfach wundervoll geworden. Ich finde, du hast ein unglaubliches Gefühl für sie und man kann deine Begeisterung und Leidenschaft richtig sehen. *schwärm*

Da kann ich nur auf mehr hoffen. :-)

LG
Lorelore_85 on July 17th, 2007 08:10 am (UTC)
Begeisterung und Leiddeschaft bei Lauren aufzubringen ist ja auch net wirklich schwer... *sabber*
Danke sehr *freu*

xoxo
Lore
Hollyholly1985 on July 16th, 2007 12:29 pm (UTC)
Love the new Icons..
My favorite is 38 and 22..
Lorelore_85 on July 17th, 2007 08:22 am (UTC)
thanks you so much *hugs* happy you love them

xoxo
Lore
__sabi__ on July 16th, 2007 12:36 pm (UTC)
these are soooo beautiful! great coloring! took 23. will credit when used! thanks!
Lorelore_85 on July 17th, 2007 08:21 am (UTC)
thanks a lot. enjoy the icon

xoxo
Lore
♥ch4ndler on July 16th, 2007 01:16 pm (UTC)
Really really love these icons!! I love Lauren! She's so hot *drooooll* Q__________

Ps. I had u as a friend;)
Lorelore_85 on July 17th, 2007 08:15 am (UTC)
thanks a lot. happy you like them

xoxo
Lore

PS i had add you right back ;)
secret_vision: rory callssecret_vision on July 16th, 2007 02:03 pm (UTC)
Love them! The textures you used are amazing ;)
Lorelore_85 on July 17th, 2007 08:13 am (UTC)
thanks...
i never really used any texture in my Icons, these are really the first ones. buts it's fun. you can do some really great effects with them XD
Caitlin: everyone loves to dancecek_absofsteel on July 16th, 2007 03:58 pm (UTC)
really nice icons! great job!
Lorelore_85 on July 17th, 2007 08:11 am (UTC)
thanks a lot XD
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on July 17th, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
ich schau ihr direkt in die Seele...? was ist das süß gesagt. Danke. freut mich wahnsinnig wenn sie dir gefallen...
aber es ist für mich auch verdammt leicht Lauren-Stuff zu machen. das geht so schön schnell von der Hand. ist schon beängstigend, aber auch toll...

Danke für das unwerfende Feedback

*kiss*
Lore
myszka1986myszka1986 on July 17th, 2007 06:33 pm (UTC)
Ich bin, mal wieder, total sprachlos.
Deine Arts sind super, aber Lauren sieht auch einfach toll aus ...ich könnte mir stundenlang Bilder bzw. Arts von ihr angucken.

Die Nr 17 finde ich am schönsten! Ich liebe dieses Bild- einfach wunderschön! *gleichmalabgespeichert* ;)
der letzten Icon gefällt mir auch sehr gut.

Aber wie gesagt: Die Icons sehen alle toll aus.
Lorelore_85 on July 17th, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
danke schön sweetie... freut mich wenn die dir so gefallen.

xoxo
Lore
Babedreamaway820 on July 20th, 2007 01:09 am (UTC)
Your icons are awesome, I would love to take them all but I grabbed 1, 9, 38, and 43. I hope that's okay, I will credit you!
Lorelore_85 on July 20th, 2007 10:59 am (UTC)
glad you like them so much... sure it's ok. take whatever you want ;)

xoxo
Lore
Eleele309 on August 2nd, 2007 10:36 am (UTC)
Hach, ich muss immer wieder deine Avas anschauen. :) Kannst du vielleicht mal ein Tuorial machen oder hast du eine psd Datei gespeichert? Welche Brushes benutzt du eigentlich? Fragen über Fragen lol
Lorelore_85 on August 3rd, 2007 09:01 am (UTC)
hihi... freu mich doch immer wenn du hier vorbeischaust...
ey. tutorials...? damit tu ich mich immer so verdammt schwer. weil ich manchmal mehrere brushes, texturen über einander setzte und 2000000 mal an den farben und den contrasten drehe *LoL* die psd hab ich nicht mehr. mein laptop musste (mal wieder) zur reperatur und die psd waren noch drauf und noch nicht auf der externen festplatte. das wird schwer.
aber für fragen steh ich natürlich jederzeit zur verfügung... also was effekte angeht und was auch immer...
uns brushes und texturen hab ich hunderte, wenn nicht sogar mehr... wenn du irgendwelche haben willst dann schrei nur. ich mach das mit system und da ist das wiederfinden bestimmter brushes verdammt einfach *LooooL*

xoxo
Lore
(no subject) - ele309 on August 3rd, 2007 08:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on August 5th, 2007 03:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ele309 on August 6th, 2007 02:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on August 7th, 2007 08:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on August 7th, 2007 09:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ele309 on August 7th, 2007 11:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on August 7th, 2007 11:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ele309 on August 8th, 2007 02:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on August 8th, 2007 02:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ele309 on August 13th, 2007 08:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on August 14th, 2007 10:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ele309 on August 14th, 2007 05:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on August 15th, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on August 9th, 2007 07:56 am (UTC)
danke sehr... schön wenn sie dir gefallen... freut mich sehr.
und danke fürs zurück added *zwinker*

xoxo
Lore
kisses_and_such: Cuddy looking upkisses_and_such on January 3rd, 2008 08:49 pm (UTC)
Your icons are sooo amazing. I wanna marry them. I'm saving a bunch. Will credit you when use.
Thanks.
Lorelore_85 on January 4th, 2008 10:18 am (UTC)
you wanna marry them...? oh my god. how cute is that...? THANKS YOU SOOOO MUCH. i'm really happy you like them that much *hugs*

Lore