Log in

No account? Create an account
29 January 2008 @ 01:35 pm
Jennifer Beals - Beauty Angel  
just some new stuff... it's Jennifer Beals today... sweetheart Bette Porter from "The L Word".
i'm some kind of obsessed with this series right now... AGAIN... especially with Jennifer Beals and Marlee Matlin... they are just sooooo cute...
there will be some more stuff from Marlee & Bette/Jodie later this week. but for today it's Jennifer


05 Banners
01 Wallpapers







1024 769 px
click to enlarge

oh BTW...
yesterday i was sitting at home, the whole day, waiting for the postman to bring me my Blood Ties DVD... and...?
Nothing... no post at all....
today i recieved an e-mail from amazon... the deliever the DVD "a little bit later"... sometimes between febrary 19th and 26th... FEBRUARY...? A LITTLE BIT LATER...?? c'mon you've got to be kidding me....? what the hell...?
i just want my DVD... *cries*
Current Location: college
Current Mood: angryangry
redtoffeeredtoffee on January 29th, 2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
OMG iseriously i am in love with your work. I already was in love with Jennifer/Bette lol! Where are all your pictures from - she looks a lot younger in some of them and really different!

Will steal a few...

Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2008 01:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot.. I'm really really happy you like them... honestly i can't exactlly tell you where all the pica are from... but i usually look at these pages


plus i get some of them from a friend... but if you want any particular pircture let me know and i can upload it *wink*
redtoffee: IMAY dance machineredtoffee on January 29th, 2008 01:21 pm (UTC)
I lie i stole thema all!

Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2008 01:25 pm (UTC)
*LooooL* you're so sweet...
feel free to take whatever you want and enjoy them
Emma: If you find lovestarbuck1980 on January 29th, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC)
Ooooooooooooooh JEN! Pretty! I kinda miss Bette and Tina but hey, I like Jodie too and you're right they are pretty cute! : )
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2008 02:02 pm (UTC)
tina...? well i kind of liked her in the first seasons... well, kind of. but i don't know. not anymore... for me, she's getting really annoying now and i so don't like the way she still have a crush on bette... NOT NICE... so not nice :(
well, anyway... THANKS A LOT. I'm happy you like them
Emmastarbuck1980 on January 29th, 2008 02:07 pm (UTC)
Yea I meant them as a couple previously... She is annoying now and it's her own fault she lost Bette! Also wtf happened to Jenny!!!
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2008 02:14 pm (UTC)
well i don't want to spoil me this season... but from what i saw in the last Promo the whole bette and tina thing is not over... i so hope that bette will not fuck the whole thing up...

from the innocent i-know-nothing-girl-frm-next-door to an icecold-hard-bitch...? geez... i can't understand her... i never really could... she was horrible in the first season... also annoying. and i never understood the whole Marina/Jenny Hype... and jenny know... i have absolutly no idea what is going on in her head...
Emmastarbuck1980 on January 29th, 2008 02:19 pm (UTC)
Ah are you up to date with eps?

I KNOW! I hated Marina! But Jenny now just makes me wanna say SOMEONE please give that girl a slap! URGH!
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC)
yeah i'm up to date... of course. what else...? *LoooL*
ok nearly. i haven't had time to watch 5x04. but i'll watch it tonight when i'm home from college...

i don't think that ONE slap is enough for what jenny does right now... she needs some more ;)
Emmastarbuck1980 on January 29th, 2008 02:43 pm (UTC)
LOL yep I agree! Someone knock some sense into that girl!

I won't see 5x04 til the weekend!
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2008 03:03 pm (UTC)
have you seen at least the promo for 5x05...? something must happened between bette and tina... tina says something like: What happened last night...
and then she asked her if she loves jodi. and no answer. well at least not in the Promo... i so don't want to know what happened between them and what bette will answer... *scared*
Emmastarbuck1980 on January 29th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
Eeekk! No I haven't seen it, I will you tube it tonight! : )
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
so so scary...

plus Preview

i still haven't seen the last two... the first one was enough for my already
Emmastarbuck1980 on January 29th, 2008 03:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks! : D
Zoe: helena/dusty cell sexzoesmith on January 29th, 2008 04:14 pm (UTC)
Oh My! They're all so so beautiful! Thank you so much for sharing the pretties! :D
Lorelore_85 on January 29th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
you're welcome... my pleasure... i'm glad you like them
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on January 30th, 2008 10:11 am (UTC)
my pleasure. i'm really really happy you like them
4kennedy: bringin' sexy back4kennedy on January 29th, 2008 09:50 pm (UTC)
wow! those are amazing! very beautiful. great work <3
Lorelore_85 on January 30th, 2008 10:14 am (UTC)
thanks a lot *happy*
Jean: primeval: herosterni75 on January 29th, 2008 10:21 pm (UTC)
WOW.....die sind grossartig ♥

ich muss dir nochmal sagen was für eine fantastische Künstlerin du bist..... du hast wirklich das richtige Gefühl Bilder perfekt darzustellen.....sie sieht so wundervoll aus *schwärm*

Ich find aber auch alle umwerfend schön und kann mich da gar nicht entscheiden *zwinker*

*dich lieb drück und versucht zu trösten* tut mir leid für dich...... die sind ja verrrückt.... unter ein bisschen später versteh ich auch nicht 2-3 Wochen..... du arme Maus....ich drück dir die Däumchen dass es ganz schnell gehen wird *ls*

hab noch einen wunderschönen Abend *knuddels*

gglg J.

darf ich dich um die texture von dem letzten banner bitten *puppy eyes* ich find die auch wieder soooooo toll *lol*
Lorelore_85 on January 30th, 2008 10:18 am (UTC)
danke sehr... freut mich wenn sie dir gefallen... das ist aber auch ne sexy maus... *LoooL*
ja das mit den DVDs ist echt zum kotzen... ich wollt doch ganz ganz schnell highres caps machen... *grummel* das muss dann nu noch warten. aber ich hab schon rausgefunden wies geht... *zwinker* ist ganz einfach...

natürlich darfst du mich um die tetur bitten. was für keine frage.. BITTEEEEEEEE

oh ich hab gestern abend noch gesehen das ne mail wieder da ist... ich mach mich nachher gleich mal ans schreiben *zwinker*