?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 June 2008 @ 11:38 am
Marlee Matlin Picspam  
lunch-break... which means nothing to eat for me, except a hot tea in the most hottest room at college... *rolling-eyes*
can somebody send me some cold air please...?

just a little picspam. something to make me feel better *giggle*
and nothing better to make ma smile than my lovely Marlee


Photobucket



..:: and here we go ::..

Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

♥ LOVE ♥ LOVE ♥ LOVE ♥


ETA... since i can not do anything until plans are done i finally found some time to get rid of some comms and read back a lot of entries... yeah for that
 
 
Current Mood: hothot
 
 
 
the wrong bitch: jodicoffee_mill on June 9th, 2008 10:01 am (UTC)
I haven't seen their dances, but they look totally cute together *winks*.
Lorelore_85 on June 9th, 2008 10:24 am (UTC)
they are...
ever since the danced together they've been seeing everywhere together... and i love it
the wrong bitch: juliannecoffee_mill on June 9th, 2008 10:51 am (UTC)
Well, we had the same situation in polish edition of 'Dancing...'. Some pairs are together in RL after the show *winks*.
Lorelore_85 on June 9th, 2008 11:16 am (UTC)
oh no, no, no...
not these two... they are both happyily married for may years... marlee with 4 kids...
but they become great friends... which i think is much better

helenapink1helenapink1 on June 9th, 2008 10:23 am (UTC)
She is sooooo beautiful, thanks hun for those, it was nice to look at a sexy girl this morning


x x x x x
Lorelore_85 on June 9th, 2008 10:25 am (UTC)
it was nice to look at a sexy girl this morning

that was my thought... something to make me and you feel much better...

LOVE
Kathy: coffecoffecoffepaperwitch on June 9th, 2008 10:33 am (UTC)
such a cutie &hearts

aber dein weichzeichner macht mich kirre *lol* ;)*hugs*

*kalte Luft zu dir rüberschieb*
Lorelore_85 on June 9th, 2008 10:38 am (UTC)
aber dein weichzeichner macht mich kirre

LMAO...
schon wieder... *LoooL*
ist auch immer das gleiche mit dir *huggles*

ja ja, was soll ich sagen... der blur tool - my best friend
ofhne den kann ich einach net *giggle*

ohne den und ohne mein sweetie pie
patty22: kk-green eyespatty22 on June 9th, 2008 10:34 am (UTC)
cool pics!she is really beautiful!i saw her in one episode of "the practise" in which she was so awesome!!!


and by the way how are you today?have you seen the doctor???
Lorelore_85 on June 9th, 2008 10:39 am (UTC)
she is... *LOVE*

i'm feeling better... and yes i have seen the doctor... he didn't found anything serious... i made another post today where i told you guys everything... *wink*
but i'm better... still not really me. but better
chrissi_00: went eyeschrissi_00 on June 9th, 2008 10:56 am (UTC)
das heitert mich nach dem Zahnarzt so was von auf :)

die Bilder sind wunderbar und du hast sie so toll bearbeitet!
Die Pics von Marlee und Fabian sind so süß
Lorelore_85 on June 9th, 2008 11:16 am (UTC)
schon wieder da...
na das ging ja schnell.

dann kann der zahnarzt ja net viel gefunden haben... zum glück
chrissi_00chrissi_00 on June 9th, 2008 11:23 am (UTC)
er war einfach nur schnell - er musste zwei Plomben machen
und es hat mich nicht mal gestört, dass er mir keine Spritze gegeben hat - hab zum Glück nicht viel gespürt.
Lorelore_85 on June 9th, 2008 11:29 am (UTC)
keine spritze...? hut ab...
sowas kann ich net. beim zahnarzt lass ich mir immer eine geben...
da fällt mir auch mal bei ein: ich müsste auch mal wieder hin *whoaps*
Adrienn: [tlw] kate moenning . smilingaudreyfrill on June 9th, 2008 12:35 pm (UTC)
she's so cute. :)
Lorelore_85 on June 10th, 2008 07:23 am (UTC)
yeah yeah
Elizabeth: DWTS- Marlee hug Fabianwickedbrdway on June 9th, 2008 01:37 pm (UTC)
oh! I love the 10th one, the black and white one. It's so beautiful!

She's so beautiful.

did you photoshop them before posting them? They look so perfect just crisp. what did you do to them?

Edited at 2008-06-09 01:38 pm (UTC)
Lorelore_85 on June 10th, 2008 07:22 am (UTC)
yeah i did some work on them...
what did i do...? well a lot of work with my best friend the blur tool...
and a little bit coloring with selective color and variations... that's pretty much it
Elizabethwickedbrdway on June 10th, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
awesome, thanks.
Kazzie: kaz10sweetveritas on June 9th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
*gushes* wheeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
So much prettiness!!
Lorelore_85 on June 10th, 2008 07:20 am (UTC)
*giggle*
just love
Emmaemmanem15 on June 9th, 2008 07:24 pm (UTC)
Love all of these, but especially the ones of with Fabian.
Lorelore_85 on June 10th, 2008 07:19 am (UTC)
yeah... they are just so freaking adorable
Emma: indy 500emmanem15 on June 10th, 2008 02:30 pm (UTC)
I know.
xashl3yx92xashl3yx92 on July 22nd, 2008 11:06 pm (UTC)
Stealing a few of these. Beautiful! :D
Lorelore_85 on July 23rd, 2008 06:54 am (UTC)
marlee always is... *LOVE* thanks