?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 June 2008 @ 04:20 pm
..:: New Layout ::..  
i wanted to do it yesterday, but i completly forgot it...
i just changed my layout... it's grey again, but this time i wanted to have some pink in it... *giggle*

it's made by artphilia  over at mintyapple  ...
i already made some changes, but i'm still not completly done. here and there are some small things i want to change, but i have no time right now. so i will do it later... or not...???

well, as beautiful as the layout is... but i don't know how long i will use it... i really love it, but i already miss my old one... *cries-a-little-bit*



so tell me what you think about it 'cause i don't know if i should keep this *puppy-eyes*
lore_85 lore_85 lore_85

i'm off again... we're learning for our next economics exam...
number 3 for me and i just hate it, it's so damn boring and i have no idea what i am doing here at all *LMOA*

see ya
Lore 
 
 
Current Mood: workingworking
 
 
 
Adrienn: [tlw] shane animated . claps 503audreyfrill on June 21st, 2008 03:31 pm (UTC)
i love it! it's beautiful. again. :)
Lorelore_85 on June 21st, 2008 03:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot...
i'm still sitting here making some changes. but i'm already done.. i guess

Edited at 2008-06-21 03:58 pm (UTC)
Claudia ♡: Noah/Allie - The Notebookclod_81 on June 21st, 2008 04:04 pm (UTC)
really beautiful!!!
the header is gorgeous *___*
Lorelore_85 on June 21st, 2008 04:20 pm (UTC)
thanks sweetie...
i was thingking about using "someone" else... but i just can't... it has to be my sweetie pie again
gia1986: shouldergia1986 on June 21st, 2008 08:00 pm (UTC)
also ich find es echt super! der headerund die farben sind wunderschön!

Lorelore_85 on June 22nd, 2008 10:30 am (UTC)
danke... bin noch am rumschrauben... naja nicht heute. aber demnächst
xo_daniellex3xo_daniellex3 on June 21st, 2008 11:49 pm (UTC)
Ahhh I love it! So pretty =) I think I need to change my layout again...I get bored easily, hehe
Lorelore_85 on June 22nd, 2008 10:29 am (UTC)
i'm still missing the old one... plus there are still some small things in this one i don't want to have. but i don't found out to change them... yet...
so we'll see how long this one will stay

changing yours...? but i sooooo love your header...
da_snarksterda_snarkster on June 22nd, 2008 01:55 am (UTC)
Nice layout! I've been trying to figure out how to make on for my own page and I'm tearing my hair out. Do you have any ideas that might help me, lol?
Lorelore_85 on June 22nd, 2008 10:26 am (UTC)
do i have any ideas...? in making one by yourself... no sorry, i don't....
in finding some awsome layouts, well yeah sure. there are many great communities where you can find layouts... next to the one i got mine from there is always freelayouts where you can find so many

Edited at 2008-06-22 10:27 am (UTC)
love hard or go homesarah_fbi on June 22nd, 2008 10:04 am (UTC)
WOW,seriously......like WOW! love it! ok, so now I'm ssoooooo totally jealous and hate you! LMAO no never, but I do love your layout and I want one myself! ILY xxx
Lorelore_85 on June 22nd, 2008 10:22 am (UTC)
thank you so much for not hateing me... *LoooL*
if you want one, than get one... there are so many great communities where you can find such lovely layouts... *wink*
love hard or go homesarah_fbi on June 23rd, 2008 10:32 am (UTC)
thanks babe, I will go and find a good community and find one =] *kisses*
Lorelore_85 on June 23rd, 2008 11:33 am (UTC)
good luck *wink*