?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 January 2009 @ 12:19 pm
[FANARTS] - Private Practice - Violet & Pete  
*NEW* FanArts - Private Practice - Violet & Pete

~ please comment, cause comments are ♥ ♥ ♥
~ please credit lore_85 
~ ♥ ENJOY ♥

20 Icons
>> 01-10 Violet Turner
>> 11-17 Violet & Pete
>> 18-20 Violet & Pete [animated]

03 animated Banner
05 Wallpaper
>> 03 Amy Brenneman
>> 02 Violet & Pete


Contains SPOILER for Season 2

Photobucket


..:: Icons ::..

01Photobucket 02Photobucket 03Photobucket 04Photobucket
05Photobucket 06Photobucket 07Photobucket 08Photobucket
09Photobucket 10Photobucket 11Photobucket 12Photobucket
13Photobucket 14Photobucket 15Photobucket 16Photobucket
17Photobucket 18Photobucket 19Photobucket 20Photobucket


..:: Banner [animated] ::..

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket


..:: Wallpaper ::..
[1024x768px]

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

Photobucket Photobucket


..:: Hot to Credit...? ::..
Photobucket
 
 
Current Mood: coldcold
 
 
 
dawn_walking on January 2nd, 2009 11:43 am (UTC)
I'm saving some Violet icons, and the first banner. Thank you! :)
Lorelore_85 on January 2nd, 2009 02:02 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot... happy you like them. enjoy whatever you take
chrissi_00: michael and sarachrissi_00 on January 2nd, 2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
yay!!
biste auch ein violet/pete shipper geworden?
Ich finde sie zusammen so sweet... ich drück auf alle Fälle mal die Däumchen für die beiden.

Deine Arts reißen mich schlichtweg wieder vom Hocker.
Lorelore_85 on January 2nd, 2009 02:01 pm (UTC)
biste auch ein violet/pete shipper geworden?

na aber hallo... voll und ganz...
eigtnlich wollt ich sie ja immer mit cooper zusammen haben... aber nur so gar nicht mehr...
die sind als freunde doch besser. ich bleib bei violet und pete. zumal ich ja auch cooper und charlotte so süß zusammen fand. hoffe das wird noch mal was
bist du gespoilert...? ich hab vorhin die spoilers für 2x13 gelesen und WHAOOOO...!!!

anyway. daaaaaaaaanke. freut mich das sie dir gefallen *hugs*
(no subject) - chrissi_00 on January 2nd, 2009 02:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lore_85 on January 2nd, 2009 02:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
katie087: violet cooperkatie087 on January 2nd, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
Can I just say how much I love you right now??
Hardly any PP fans focus on Violet. LOVE. I snagged #4 and will credit you :)
Lorelore_85 on January 2nd, 2009 01:58 pm (UTC)
Hardly any PP fans focus on Violet

which is so sad... she's my favorite...
mainly the number one reason why i watch PP at all... *giggle*

thanks a lot... happy you like them. and enjoy the icon
wieke00wieke00 on January 2nd, 2009 02:32 pm (UTC)
amazing.... truly amazing... I love them as a couple... cant help it!
Lorelore_85 on January 2nd, 2009 02:36 pm (UTC)
I love them as a couple

me too... me too... me too...
thanks a lot
.define like.: iloveyouBCm_justbreathe_d on January 2nd, 2009 03:27 pm (UTC)
was soll ich sagen.. die icons sind wirklich ALLE wunderschön &heart
Lorelore_85 on January 5th, 2009 09:19 am (UTC)
daaaaaaaaaaaaanke hun... *hugs*
karmalicious84: Sad - Addie ♥ {Private Practice}karmalicious84 on January 2nd, 2009 03:28 pm (UTC)
awwww, die sind einfach nur traumhaft geworden :D aber was erwarte ich denn auch :P richtig schöne icons. habe mir mal nen paar abgespeichert und werde natürlich nen credit geben ;D
Lorelore_85 on January 5th, 2009 09:18 am (UTC)
danke süße.... freut mich das sie dir gefallen *hugs*
Love the one who saw you when you were invisible.tomycoffee on January 2nd, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC)
<3 <3
They are abs. fab!

^^ I soo love spoilers :)
Lorelore_85 on January 5th, 2009 09:16 am (UTC)
i love them too... especially these days... THANKS a lot
cutting_onions on January 2nd, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
I love violet.
I want PP back ASAP.
Lorelore_85 on January 5th, 2009 09:16 am (UTC)
new episode next week... YEAH. FINALLY...
i can't wait for new episodes..
x0xmarie0x0: rosaliex0xmarie0x0 on January 2nd, 2009 04:28 pm (UTC)
I SO love it !
There are too cute togheter...
I think I'm gonna snag some soon ! :P
xxx
Lorelore_85 on January 5th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC)
you're welcome... take whatever you want. and anjoy it
sarahbelliconssarahbellicons on January 2nd, 2009 04:50 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous as always!! They look great!
Lorelore_85 on January 5th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC)
thanks hun...
butterfly_arts: Jennifer Bealsbutterfly_arts on January 2nd, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC)
love them! ♥ wieder mal alles total toll geworden! aber wirklich alles! die beiden sind aber auch süß zusammen :)
Lorelore_85 on January 5th, 2009 09:12 am (UTC)
ja nicht wahr...
danke süße... *hugs*
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on January 5th, 2009 09:12 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... happy you like them...
♥ ♥ ♥
Adommy-Fangirl: Private Practice - Pete/Violet 2x09 *Pasbm_shipper on January 2nd, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
Guhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh... those are all SO FUCKING GREAT!!!!!!!!!!!! Thanks for sharing... beautiful!!!!!!!!!!!!
Lorelore_85 on January 5th, 2009 09:11 am (UTC)
thank you soooo much.
happy you like them ♥
Tory: PRP: Dream Team :Dblamethegoddess on January 2nd, 2009 07:54 pm (UTC)
They are sooo cute! Great work! <3
Lorelore_85 on January 5th, 2009 09:11 am (UTC)
thanks....
♥ ♥ ♥
f e r r i: [Jennifer Beals] Beamsalex_kingston on January 2nd, 2009 09:00 pm (UTC)
heee! pete and violet! i am so frakking in love with them!
thanks for making these. mem'ing it for future use!
and oooh i see marlee matlin!! *jaw drops*
Lorelore_85 on January 5th, 2009 09:10 am (UTC)
and oooh i see marlee matlin!! *jaw drops*

my number one love crush... *LOVE*
freaking love her...

thanks a lot. happy you like them. and yeah: violet and pete...
they are so freaking cute together