?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 April 2009 @ 11:47 pm
[ICONS] - Skins - Kaya Scodelario  
*NEW* Icons - Skins - Kaya Scodelario

~ please comment 'cause comments are ♥ ♥ ♥
~ please credit lore_85
~ ♥ ENJOY ♥



yeah well i know, only 15 icons is kind of lame and i really wanted to do some more... but i'm so uninspired these days.
and i probably won't be here that much until eastern is over. i'm going away for a few days tomorrow and then i will be back on saturday and apparently have to work and after that i will be gone for some more days. with all that nearly two weeks are over asap. so since i'm uninspired and kind of busy the next time i'm posting the first batch now...


01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12
13 14 15


..:: Rules & Resources ::..
♥ comments are LOVE ♥ please give CREDIT ♥ do NOT hotlink ♥
♥ do NOT edit ♥ do NOT claim as your own ♥ textless icons are NO bases ♥
and the most important ♥ ENJOY
Resources


..:: How to Credit ::..


and once again, 'cause it's so much "fun" (be aware of the ironie): TO ALL THE HOTLINKERS...
40GB in not even 3 weeks is not really nice. so once again: STOP HOTLINKING. if you don't know what it is or how you can NOT do it, ask me and i will tell you. but that's not a way... sorry to be kind of a plague on this topic lately. but 40GB is really a lot.
 
 
Current Mood: awakeawake
 
 
 
miss blue eyes: es · enigmaticrockettes on April 1st, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
3&13 tyvm :)
Lorelore_85 on April 2nd, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
thanks a lot...
by the way: i L♥VE your icon
dani.: MAT: I Needed You To Believelyricsof_poison on April 1st, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
these are gorgeous!
Lorelore_85 on April 2nd, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
THAAAAAAAAAAAANKS ♥
mischief89: Cassiemischief89 on April 2nd, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
Wow! These icons are absolutely gorgeous! I especially love 1, 3 and 14!
Lorelore_85 on April 2nd, 2009 09:49 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... i'm happy you like them...
Nell: pic#85282704nellcalendar on April 2nd, 2009 03:07 am (UTC)
1 and 5!! so good!!!
Lorelore_85 on April 2nd, 2009 09:48 am (UTC)
thanks youuuuuuuuu ♥
Love the one who saw you when you were invisible.tomycoffee on April 2nd, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)
I dont know what or how you do it.. but your icons are better from post to post and these my dear are absolutely brilliant ♥
Lorelore_85 on April 2nd, 2009 09:47 am (UTC)
thanks you so much hun *hugs*
you really made me smile... but still: i need some new inspiration, or a break, or maybe both... we'll see.
anyway: THAAAAAAAAAANK YOU SO MUCH... i love your comments. they always make me smile
Love the one who saw you when you were invisible.: [misc] fieldtomycoffee on April 2nd, 2009 03:24 am (UTC)
1,3,4,7,13 are just stunning ♥

{yes, me again, tihi! - but woaw they are amazing}
Lorelore_85 on April 2nd, 2009 09:46 am (UTC)
it's you again... *giggle*
you're too sweet *hugs*
Citrusincitrus on April 2nd, 2009 04:05 am (UTC)
number 2 is a cool editing job :) i like. lol
Lorelore_85 on April 2nd, 2009 09:45 am (UTC)
thanks... i really like that too. i wanted to do something totally differnt that moment, but i like what came out... *LoooL*
noelle: hyori !noelledominique on April 2nd, 2009 06:19 am (UTC)
oh, lovely. ♥

taking some of these. thanks!
Lorelore_85 on April 2nd, 2009 09:42 am (UTC)
thanks a lot... happy you like them and enjoy whatever you take
(Deleted comment)
Lorelore_85 on April 4th, 2009 12:22 pm (UTC)
daaaaaaaaaanke sweetie... freut mich das sie dir gefallen... *hugs*
und spaß hatte ich. war kurz aber entspennend...
angie_1987angie_1987 on April 2nd, 2009 08:19 pm (UTC)
YAY, so awesome :x
Lorelore_85 on April 4th, 2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
and once again: THANKS A LOT
happy you like them
letmypidgeonsgoletmypidgeonsgo on April 4th, 2009 08:23 pm (UTC)
you have been nominated at skinsiconawards!
Lorelore_85 on April 4th, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
yeah i just saw it... THAAAAAAAANKS A LOT. you made me speechless *being-a-bit-proud*
colorfulwintercolorfulwinter on April 7th, 2009 07:18 pm (UTC)
omg, so beautiful!
saving 15
Lorelore_85 on April 7th, 2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot. happy you like them. enjoy whatever you take
amandil12: (skins) freddie/jjastudyinpanic on April 11th, 2009 09:02 pm (UTC)
Wow, these are extraordinaryly beautiful!!!! Saved #10 and #11, will credit of course if I use! =)
Lorelore_85 on April 13th, 2009 05:33 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot... happy you like them. enjoy whatever you take
im_spidermonkey on April 13th, 2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
i love it !
great job ♥
Lorelore_85 on April 14th, 2009 06:48 am (UTC)
THANKS A LOT ♥
Ecru rue: {Actress} Clemence Poesygovthookers on April 14th, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons ♥ I saved #'s 1,2,13 & 14. Thanks :)
Lorelore_85 on April 14th, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot... h appy you like them. enjoy whatever you take